Loading Events

← Back to Events

Sarah Richardson

763.270.7175|

April 2020

Area 12 Swimming

April 5 @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am
Washington Tech Magnet School, 1495 Rice St
St. Paul, MN 55117 United States
+ Google Map

Registration deadline - Sunday, March 22Errors & Exceptions deadline - Sunday, March 29 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. - Delegation check in8:30 a.m. - Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. - Competition begins Event list 15M Assisted swim15M Flotation race15M Freestyle 25M Assisted swim25M Flotation race25M Freestyle25M Backstroke25M Breaststroke25M Butterfly50M Flotation race50M Backstroke50M Assisted swim50M Breaststroke50M Butterfly50M Freestyle100M Backstroke100M Breaststroke100M Butterfly100M Freestyle100M Individual Medley200M Backstroke200M Freestyle400M Freestyle4x25M Freestyle relay4x25M Unified relay4x50M Freestyle relay4X50M Unified relay

Find out more »

Area 12 Basketball

April 25 @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am
Hastings High School, 200 General Sieben Dr
Hastings, MN 55033 United States
+ Google Map

Registration deadline - Sunday, April 12Errors & Exceptions deadline - Sunday, April 19 Tentative schedule 7:45 a.m. - Delegation check-in8:15 a.m. - Coaches Meeting8:30 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. - Competition beginsLunch 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Find out more »

May 2020

Area 12 Track & Field

May 3 @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am
Irondale High School, 2425 Long Lake Rd
New Brighton, MN 55112 United States
+ Google Map

Registration deadline - Sunday, April 19Errors & Exceptions deadline - Sunday, April 26th Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in8:15 a.m. – Coaches Meeting 8:30 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. – Running events start10 a.m.-12 p.m. – Field eventsAwards as divisions finish Field events Standing long jump Running long jump Shot putTennis ball throw Softball throw Track events 10M Walk - Physical assistance25M Wheelchair race 30M Wheelchair slalom 100M Wheelchair race 400M Run 50M Walk  50M Walk - Physical…

Find out more »

July 2020

Leadership University

July 17 @ 8:00 am - July 19 @ 5:00 pm
Bethel University, 3900 Bethel Dr
St. Paul, MN 55112 United States
+ Google Map

Register for Leadership University Athlete Leadership Program is now being offered through a university-style weekend. During this weekend, athletes will be able to select a specific leadership course related to an area of interest. Athletes will learn, develop skills, and apply their knowledge in their teams and communities to benefit everyone. General sessions, guest speakers, incentive items, all meals, and elective courses will be included as well. SPONSORED BY

Find out more »

Area 12 Golf

July 20 @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am
Hidden Greens Golf Course, 12977 200th St E
Hastings, MN 55033 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: June 1, 2020Registration closes: July 7, 2020Errors and exceptions due: July 13, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. - Delegation check in8:20 a.m. - Coaches meeting8:30 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies8:40 a.m. - Load golf carts9 a.m. - Competition begins9:10 a.m. - Skills beginsAwards ongoing

Find out more »

August 2020

Area 12 Bocce

August 9
West St. Paul Sports Center, 1655 Livingston Ave
West St. Paul, MN 55118 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: June 1, 2020Registration closes: July 26, 2020Errors and exceptions due: August 2, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. – Competition Begins11 a.m.-1 p.m. – LunchAwards ongoing

Find out more »

Area 12/13 Softball

August 29
Lexington Diffley Athletic Fields, 4201 Lexington Ave S
Eagan, MN 55123 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: June 1, 2020Registration closes: August 16, 2020Errors and exceptions due: August 23, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. - Delegation check in8:30 a.m. - Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. - Competition begins

Find out more »

September 2020

Area 12/13 Flag Football

September 12
West St. Paul Sports Center, 1655 Livingston Ave
West St. Paul, MN 55118 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: July 1, 2020Registration closes: August 30, 2020Errors and exceptions due: September 6, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:40 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. – Competition begins11 a.m. – LunchAwards ongoing as divisions finish

Find out more »
+ Export Events