Admin
Erik Anderson
Administrative Services Associate
[email protected]
612.333.0999
Fernando Cordero-Vallejo
Senior Human Resources Generalist
[email protected]
763.270.7120
Melissa Holmes
Chief Finance & Administration Officer
[email protected]
763.270.7129
Hani Hussein Ali
Business Intelligence Analyst
[email protected]
763.270.7122
Lou Ann Kelly
Executive Assistant
[email protected]
763.270.7139
Troy Miller
Merchandise Coordinator
[email protected]
763.270.7121
Nancy Paradeise
Senior Gift Administrator
[email protected]
763.270.7124
Ashley Skrzypek
Director of Accounting
[email protected]
763.270.7123
Mai Thao
Accounts Payable Specialist
[email protected]
763.270.7126
Chad Trench
Director of Operations
[email protected]
763.270.7127
Greg Vanselow
Chief Operating Officer
[email protected]
763.270.7128
Development
Mark Anderson
Vice President of Development Relations
[email protected]
763.270.7184
Michele Bardwell
Senior Giving Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7181
Kean Corkery
Vice President of Special Events
[email protected]
763.270.7141
Molly Egan
Director of Special Events
[email protected]
763.270.7142
Emma Fiedler
Special Events Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7140
Bill Fish
Chief Development Officer
[email protected]
763.270.7135
Heather Fleetwood
Special Events Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7143
Cat Jensen
Senior Special Events Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7138
Kathy Karkula
Development Director
[email protected]
612.840.9660
Sarah Lee
Senior Corporate Relations Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7175
Kaitlyn Mack
Corporate Relations Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7164
Peter Mayer
Special Events Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7144
Marketing
Katie Anderson
Marketing & Communications Coordinator
[email protected]
763.270.7159
Ann Forstie
Senior Web Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7162
Katie Howlett
Vice President of Marketing & Communications
[email protected]
763.270.7161
Kaylee Shields
Senior Marketing & Communications Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7160
Mick Schulte
Content Marketing Specialist
[email protected]
763.270.7163
Program
Zak Armstrong
Senior College and Transition Programs Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7139
Brittany Barutt
School Programs Manager (Central Minnesota)
[email protected]
763.270.7177
Jordaan Boxer
Volunteer Coordinator
[email protected]
763.270.7110
Santi Bromley
Unified Champion City Schools Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7172
Emily Carr
Senior Program Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7183
Nell Coonen-Korte
Health and Leadership Programs Assistant
[email protected]
763.270.7176
Lindsay DeVore
Unified Champion City Schools Coordinator
763.270.7196
[email protected]
Jack Dobbs
Health Programs Coordinator
763.270.7167
[email protected]
Emily Garness
Senior Volunteer Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7180
Melinda Guajardo
Delegation Services Coordinator
[email protected]
763.270.7199
Taylor Holewa
Sports & Training Coordinator
[email protected]
763.270.7198
Amanda Honsey
Sports & Training Coordinator
[email protected]
763.270.7182
Max Jennings
Senior School Programs Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7174
Dawn Kaasa
Program Administration Coordinator
[email protected]
763.270.7192
Lindsey Kauffman
School Programs Coordinator
[email protected]
763.270.7179
Emma McConville
Delegation Services Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7188
Kelly Monicatti
Vice President of Sports, Health, & Schools
[email protected]
763.270.7168
Abby Pearson
Program Assistant
[email protected]
763.270.7189
Jeff Prendergast
Health Programs Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7171
Chantell Shriver
Program Administrator Coordinator
[email protected]
763.270.7186
Derek Schiebel
Senior Sports & Training Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7178
Megan Strong
School Programs Coordinator
763.270.7197
[email protected]
Lindsey Swanson
Young Athletes Manager
[email protected]
763.270.7187
Demaya Walton
Director of Champion Schools
[email protected]
763.270.7190
John Weeding
Sports & Outreach Coordinator
[email protected]
763.270.7185