Area 11 Gymnastics Competition

Mini Hops 2600 Campus Dr, Plymouth, MN

Artistic men and women competition 8-8:15 a.m. – Doors open/athlete check in 8:15-8:45 a.m. – Open stretch 8:45-9:30 a.m. – Open event warm up 9:30-9:45 a.m. – Parade of athletes 9:45-11:15 a.m. – Competition Lunch/all-around awards 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Rhythmic competition 12:30-12:45 p.m. – Rhythmic warm-up 12:45 p.m. – Rhythmic parade of athletes 1-2:30 p.m. …

Area 4 Gymnastics Competition

Lakes Area Gymnastics 1910 Aga Dr, Alexandria, MN

Facts at a Glance     Area 4 Gymnastics results Tentative schedule 8:30 a.m. - Delegation registration 9 a.m. - Opening Ceremony for Artistic competition 9:20 a.m. - Coaches meeting 9:30 a.m. - Artistic competition begins Artistic awards will follow Artistic competition 11 a.m. - Lunch is available Opening Ceremony for Rhythmic competition begins after lunch break Rhythmic …

Area 3 Gymnastics Competition

Twin Ports Gymnastics Center 3000 Hill Ave, Superior, WI

Volunteer at Area 3 Gymnastics Special Olympics Minnesota gymnastics combines strength, flexibility and artistry. Competitions are offered for men in the artistic events and women in artistic and rhythmic events. Male and female gymnasts may compete in all events offered (All Around) or may be specialists, competing in one, two, or more (but not all) …

State Gymnastics

Concordia University - Gangelhoff Center 235 Hamline Ave N, St. Paul, MN, MN

CANCELED: Area 11 Gymnastics

Mini Hops 2600 Campus Dr, Plymouth, MN

Deadlines Registration opens: Sunday, March 1, 2020Registration closes: Sunday, April 19, 2020Errors and exceptions due: Sunday, April 26, 2020 Tentative schedule Artistic men and women competition8-8:15 a.m. – Doors open/athlete check in8:15-8:45 a.m. – Open stretch8:45-9:30 a.m. – Open event warm up9:30-9:45 a.m. – Parade of athletes9:45-11:15 a.m. – Competition Lunch/all-around awards11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Rhythmic …

CANCELED: Area 4 Gymnastics

Lakes Area Gymnastics 1910 Aga Dr, Alexandria, MN

Deadlines Registration opens: April 3, 2020Registration closes: April 19, 2020Errors and exceptions due: April 26, 2020 Tentative schedule 8:30 a.m. - Delegation registration9 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies for Artistic Competition9:20 a.m. - Coaches meeting9:30 a.m. - Artistic competition beginsArtistic awards will follow Artistic competition11 a.m. - Lunch is availableOpening Ceremonies for Rhythmic competition begins after …

CANCELED: Area 3 Gymnastics

Twin Ports Gymnastics Center 3000 Hill Ave, Superior, WI

Deadlines Registration opens: January 15, 2020Registration closes: April 30, 2020Errors and exceptions due: May 7, 2020 Tentative schedule All times are subject to change based upon number of participants. Rhythmic schedule9 a.m. - Delegation registration & warm ups9:30 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies9:45 a.m. - Competition begins11:30 a.m. - Awards & lunch Artistic schedule11:15 a.m. - …

Spring Sports Return to Play Update for HOD’s & Head Coaches

If your delegation is interested in participating in Return to Play in any of our spring sports (basketball, gymnastics, swimming, track & field), join us as we host an informational update. **Please note this meeting is for HOD's or Head Coaches only

Free