Loading Events

← Back to Events

Jake Krier

763.270.7178|

January 2020

Area 11/12 Powerlifting Competition

January 12, 2020
Southside Athletic, 1121 Riverwood Drive
Burnsville, MN, MN 55337 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens November 1, 2019, and closes December 18, 2019.Errors and exceptions are due January 5, 2020. Tentative schedule 7:30 a.m. - Delegation check in8 a.m. - Weigh ins8:30 a.m. - Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. - Competition begins

Find out more »

Area 11/13 Poly Hockey

January 26, 2020
Breck High School, 123 Ottawa Ave N
Golden Valley, MN 55422 United States
+ Google Map

Tentative schedule 8 a.m. — Delegation check in 8:45 a.m. — Opening Ceremonies 9 a.m. — First game 11 a.m.-1 p.m. — Lunch Ongoing — Awards as divisions finish

Find out more »

February 2020

Area 7/11/12/13 Snowshoeing

February 23, 2020
Theodore Wirth Regional Park, 1301 Theodore Wirth Pkwy
Golden Valley, Minnesota 55422 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: Sunday, February 9, 2020Errors and exceptions due: Sunday, February 16, 2020

Find out more »

April 2020

Area 11 Swimming

April 19, 2020
South View Middle School, 4725 South View Ln
Edina, MN 55424 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: Saturday, March 1, 2020Registration closes: Sunday, April 5, 2020Errors and exceptions due: Sunday, April 12, 2020 Tentative schedule 8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. – Competition beginsAwards will be grouped to be picked up at the end of the competition by HOD

Find out more »

Area 11 Basketball

April 25, 2020
Orono High School, 795 N Old Crystal Bay Rd
Long Lake, MN 55356 United States
+ Google Map

Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation registration8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. – Competition begins11 a.m. – Skills competition begins (Skills on court 1)11 a.m.-1 p.m. – LunchAwards as divisions finish.

Find out more »

May 2020

Area 11 Gymnastics Competition

May 3, 2020
Mini Hops, 2600 Campus Dr
Plymouth, MN 55441 United States
+ Google Map

Artistic men and women competition8-8:15 a.m. – Doors open/athlete check in8:15-8:45 a.m. – Open stretch8:45-9:30 a.m. – Open event warm up9:30-9:45 a.m. – Parade of athletes9:45-11:15 a.m. – Competition Lunch/all-around awards11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Rhythmic competition12:30-12:45 p.m. – Rhythmic warm up12:45 p.m. – Rhythmic parade of athletes1-2:30 p.m. – CompetitionAwards to follow

Find out more »

Area 11 Track & Field

May 16, 2020
Roosevelt High School, 4029 28th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406 United States
+ Google Map

Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9:15 a.m. – Competition begins (track events)10 a.m.-12 p.m. – Field events begin

Find out more »

July 2020

Area 11/12 Tennis

July 12, 2020
Fred Wells Tennis Center, Fort Snelling
Bloomington, MN United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: Monday, June 1, 2020Registration closes: Sunday, June 28, 2020Errors and exceptions due: Tuesday, July 7, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:40 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. – Competition begins12:30 a.m. – Lunch

Find out more »

Area 11 Golf

July 13, 2020
Victory Links, 2010 105th Ave NE
Blaine, MN 55449 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: Monday, June 1, 2020Registration closes: Sunday, June 28, 2020Errors and exceptions due: Tuesday, July 7, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:40 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies8:50 a.m. – Deploy golf carts9 a.m. – Competition begins9:30 a.m. – Skills begins10:30 a.m. – LunchAwards ongoing as divisions finish

Find out more »

August 2020

Area 11 Bocce

August 1, 2020
Louisiana Oaks Park, 3500 Louisiana Ave S
St. Louis Park, MN 55426 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: Wednesday, July 1, 2020Registration closes: Sunday, July 19, 2020Errors and exceptions due: Sunday, July 26, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. – Competition begins11:30 a.m. – Lunch beginsAwards ongoing as divisions finish.

Find out more »

Area 7/11 Softball Competition

August 30, 2020
Dred Scott Fields, 10820 Bloomington Ferry Rd
Bloomington, MN 55431 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: Wednesday, July 1, 2020Registration closes: Sunday, August 16, 2020Errors and exceptions due: Sunday, August 23, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. – Competition begins (tradtional/CP/Skills)9 a.m. – Skills begins on Field 2Awards ongoing as divisions finish.No lunch will be provided.

Find out more »
+ Export Events