Loading Events

← Back to Events

Emily Garness

763.270.7179|

April 2020

CANCELED: Area 13 Basketball

April 26
Stillwater High School, 5701 Stillwater Blvd N
Oak Park Heights, MN 55082 United States
+ Google Map
Find out more »

CANCELED: Area 11/12/13 Unified Basketball

April 26
Stillwater High School, 5701 Stillwater Blvd N
Oak Park Heights, MN 55082 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: Sunday, March 1, 2020Registration closes: Sunday, April 12, 2020Errors and exceptions due: Sunday, April 19, 2020 Tentative schedule 12 p.m. – Delegation registration12:30 p.m. – Coaches meeting12:45 p.m. – Opening Ceremonies (in cafeteria)1 p.m. – Competition beginsAwards as divisions finish.Meals: Please note that there will not be a meal at this competition. Concessions will be open for purchasing of food.

Find out more »

May 2020

CANCELED: Area 13 Swimming

May 3
Centennial High School, 4757 North Rd
Circle Pines, MN 55014 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration closes: April 19, 2020Errors and exceptions due: April 26, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. - Delegation check-in8:30 a.m. - Coaches Meeting (typically near check in area)8:45 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies (on pool deck, Joanne enjoys this)9 a.m. - Competition beginsAwards will be compiled and can be picked up at the end of the day or mailed to the Head of Delegation

Find out more »

CANCELED: Area 13 Track & Field

May 17
White Bear Lake High School South Campus, 3551 McKnight Rd N
White Bear Lake, MN 55110 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration closes: May 3, 2020Errors and exceptions due: May 10, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. - Delegations arrive8:30 a.m. - Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. - Competition begins (Track)9:30-11:30 a.m. - Field events openAwards presented as divisions finish for Track awards only. Field event awards can be picked up at the end of the competition.

Find out more »

July 2020

Area 13 Golf

July 22
Victory Links, 2010 105th Ave NE
Blaine, MN 55449 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: June 1, 2020Registration closes: July 8, 2020Errors and exceptions due: July 15, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. - Delegation check in (outside near concessions)8:30 a.m. - Coaches meeting (outside near concessions)8:45 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies (ALL ATHLETES/UNIFIED PARTNERS IN CARTS)9 a.m. - Cart send off9:15 a.m. - Competition begins (Unified 3-hole + Traditional 9-hole on the Back 9, Unified 9-hole on the Front 9)9:30 a.m. - Skills begins (Meet at the driving range. Athletes will be placed…

Find out more »

August 2020

Area 13 Bocce

August 8
West St. Paul Sports Center, 1655 Livingston Ave
West St. Paul, MN 55118 United States
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Area 12/13 Softball

August 29
Lexington Diffley Athletic Fields, 4201 Lexington Ave S
Eagan, MN 55123 United States
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Area 12/13 Softball

August 29
Lexington Diffley Athletic Fields, 4201 Lexington Ave S
Eagan, MN 55123 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: June 1, 2020Registration closes: August 16, 2020Errors and exceptions due: August 23, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. - Delegation check in8:30 a.m. - Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. - Competition begins

Find out more »

September 2020

Area 12/13 Flag Football

September 12
West St. Paul Sports Center, 1655 Livingston Ave
West St. Paul, MN 55118 United States
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Area 12/13 Flag Football

September 26
West St. Paul Sports Center, 1655 Livingston Ave
West St. Paul, MN 55118 United States
+ Google Map

Deadlines Registration opens: July 1, 2020Registration closes: September 13, 2020Errors and exceptions due: September 20, 2020 Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:40 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. – Competition begins11 a.m. – LunchAwards ongoing as divisions finish

Find out more »
+ Export Events