Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Area 4 Gymnastics Competition

May 5 @ 8:30 am

[fusion_button link=”http://specialolympicsminnesota.org/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/2019_area4gymnastics_factsataglance.pdf” title=”” target=”_blank” alignment=”” modal=”” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” color=”default” button_gradient_top_color=”” button_gradient_bottom_color=”” button_gradient_top_color_hover=”” button_gradient_bottom_color_hover=”” accent_color=”” accent_hover_color=”” type=”” bevel_color=”” border_width=”” size=”” stretch=”default” shape=”” icon=”fa-external-link” icon_position=”right” icon_divider=”no” animation_type=”” animation_direction=”left” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_offset=””]Facts at a Glance[/fusion_button]     [fusion_button link=”/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/2019_area4_gymnastics_results.xls” title=”” target=”_blank” alignment=”” modal=”” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” color=”default” button_gradient_top_color=”” button_gradient_bottom_color=”” button_gradient_top_color_hover=”” button_gradient_bottom_color_hover=”” accent_color=”” accent_hover_color=”” type=”” bevel_color=”” border_width=”” size=”” stretch=”default” shape=”” icon=”fa-file-excel-o” icon_position=”left” icon_divider=”no” animation_type=”” animation_direction=”left” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_offset=””]Area 4 Gymnastics results[/fusion_button]

[fusion_separator style_type=”none” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” sep_color=”#ffffff” top_margin=”15″ bottom_margin=”15″ border_size=”0″ icon=”” icon_circle=”” icon_circle_color=”” width=”” alignment=”center”][/fusion_separator]

[fusion_builder_column spacing=”” center_content=”no” hover_type=”none” link=”” min_height=”” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” background_color=”” background_image=”” background_position=”left top” background_repeat=”no-repeat” border_size=”0″ border_color=”” border_style=”solid” border_position=”all” padding=”” animation_type=”” animation_direction=”left” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_offset=”” type=”1_2″]

Tentative schedule

8:30 a.m. – Delegation registration
9 a.m. – Opening Ceremony for Artistic competition
9:20 a.m. – Coaches meeting
9:30 a.m. – Artistic competition begins
Artistic awards will follow Artistic competition
11 a.m. – Lunch is available
Opening Ceremony for Rhythmic competition begins after lunch break
Rhythmic awards will follow Rhythmic competition[/fusion_builder_column][fusion_builder_column spacing=”” center_content=”no” hover_type=”none” link=”” min_height=”” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” background_color=”” background_image=”” background_position=”left top” background_repeat=”no-repeat” border_size=”0″ border_color=”” border_style=”solid” border_position=”all” padding=”” animation_type=”” animation_direction=”left” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_offset=”” type=”1_2″]

Events

Artistic
Rhythmic
[/fusion_builder_column]

[fusion_separator style_type=”none” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” sep_color=”#ffffff” top_margin=”15″ bottom_margin=”15″ border_size=”0″ icon=”” icon_circle=”” icon_circle_color=”” width=”” alignment=”center”][/fusion_separator]

Details

Date:
May 5
Time:
8:30 am
Event Categories:
, , , ,

Venue

Lakes Area Gymnastics
1910 Aga Dr
Alexandria, MN 56308 United States
+ Google Map

Organizer

Leah Wolkow
Phone:
320.760.7053
Email:
leah.wolkow@somn.org