Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Area 4 Bocce Competition

August 8

[fusion_button link=”/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/2019_area_bocce_factsataglance.pdf” title=”” target=”_blank” alignment=”” modal=”” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” color=”default” button_gradient_top_color=”” button_gradient_bottom_color=”” button_gradient_top_color_hover=”” button_gradient_bottom_color_hover=”” accent_color=”” accent_hover_color=”” type=”” bevel_color=”” border_width=”” size=”” stretch=”default” shape=”” icon=”fa-file-pdf-o” icon_position=”left” icon_divider=”no” animation_type=”” animation_direction=”left” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_offset=””]Facts at a Glance[/fusion_button]

[fusion_separator style_type=”none” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” sep_color=”#ffffff” top_margin=”15″ bottom_margin=”15″ border_size=”0″ icon=”” icon_circle=”” icon_circle_color=”” width=”” alignment=”center”][/fusion_separator]

[fusion_builder_column spacing=”” center_content=”no” hover_type=”none” link=”” min_height=”” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” background_color=”” background_image=”” background_position=”left top” background_repeat=”no-repeat” border_size=”0″ border_color=”” border_style=”solid” border_position=”all” padding=”” animation_type=”” animation_direction=”left” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_offset=”” type=”1_2″]

Tentative schedule

10 a.m. – Delegation check in
10:30 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies
11 a.m. – Competition begins
Awards will be distributed at the completion of competition. Lunch tickets will be included in your registration packet; note that we will not take a specific break for lunch. Athletes and coaches should eat when it works in their match schedule.[/fusion_builder_column][fusion_builder_column spacing=”” center_content=”no” hover_type=”none” link=”” min_height=”” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” background_color=”” background_image=”” background_position=”left top” background_repeat=”no-repeat” border_size=”0″ border_color=”” border_style=”solid” border_position=”all” padding=”” animation_type=”” animation_direction=”left” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_offset=”” type=”1_2″]

Events

Doubles
Singles
Unified Doubles
Modified Doubles
Modified Singles
Modified Unified Doubles [/fusion_builder_column]

[fusion_separator style_type=”none” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” sep_color=”#ffffff” top_margin=”15″ bottom_margin=”15″ border_size=”0″ icon=”” icon_circle=”” icon_circle_color=”” width=”” alignment=”center”][/fusion_separator]
When registering a team, set up a team (Moorhead Black, Perham A, etc.) first (at the bottom of the registration page) and then enter the athletes and put them on the teams, otherwise it gets more complicated.
Please refer to the Bocce Handbook (PDF) on how to get a bocce registration score.

Details

Date:
August 8
Event Categories:
, , , ,

Venue

Northstar Sports Complex
3888 Pioneer Rd SE
Alexandria, MN 56308 United States
+ Google Map

Organizer

Leah Wolkow
Phone:
320.760.7053
Email:
leah.wolkow@somn.org