Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Area 12 Swimming Competition

April 7 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

[fusion_button link=”http://cerv.is/m?0101g9mbhBN” title=”” target=”_blank” alignment=”” modal=”” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” color=”default” button_gradient_top_color=”” button_gradient_bottom_color=”” button_gradient_top_color_hover=”” button_gradient_bottom_color_hover=”” accent_color=”” accent_hover_color=”” type=”” bevel_color=”” border_width=”” size=”” stretch=”default” shape=”” icon=”fa-external-link” icon_position=”right” icon_divider=”no” animation_type=”” animation_direction=”left” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_offset=””]Volunteer at Area 12 Swimming[/fusion_button]     [fusion_button link=”/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/2019_area12_swimming_heatsheets.pdf” title=”” target=”_blank” alignment=”” modal=”” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” color=”default” button_gradient_top_color=”” button_gradient_bottom_color=”” button_gradient_top_color_hover=”” button_gradient_bottom_color_hover=”” accent_color=”” accent_hover_color=”” type=”” bevel_color=”” border_width=”” size=”” stretch=”default” shape=”” icon=”fa-file-pdf-o” icon_position=”left” icon_divider=”no” animation_type=”” animation_direction=”left” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_offset=””]Heat sheets[/fusion_button]

[fusion_separator style_type=”none” hide_on_mobile=”small-visibility,medium-visibility,large-visibility” class=”” id=”” sep_color=”#ffffff” top_margin=”15″ bottom_margin=”15″ border_size=”0″ icon=”” icon_circle=”” icon_circle_color=”” width=”” alignment=”center”][/fusion_separator]

General Schedule

8 a.m. – Delegation check-in
8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting
8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies
9 a.m. – Competition begins
Awards as divisions finish

Events

15M Assisted Swim
15M Flotation Race
15M Freestyle
25M Assisted Swim
25M Flotation Race
25M Freestyle
25M Backstroke
25M Breaststroke
25M Butterfly
50M Flotation Race
50M Backstroke
50M Breaststroke
50M Butterfly
50M Freestyle
50M Assisted Swim
100M Backstroke
100M Breaststroke
100M Butterfly
100M Freestyle
100M Individual Medley
200M Backstroke
200M Freestyle
400M Freestyle
4x25M Freestyle Relay
4x25M Unified Relay
4x50M Freestyle Relay
4X50M Unified Relay

 

Details

Date:
April 7
Time:
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Event Categories:
, , , ,

Venue

Washington Tech Magnet School
1495 Rice St
St. Paul, MN 55117 United States
+ Google Map

Organizer

Sarah Richardson
Phone:
763.270.7175
Email:
sarah.richardson@somn.org