Area 11 Swimming Competition

South View Middle School 4725 South View Ln, Edina, MN

Volunteer at Area 11 Swimming     Heat sheets Tentative schedule 8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting 8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies 9 a.m. – Competition begins Awards will be grouped to be picked up at the end of the competition by HOD

Area 11 Basketball Competition

Breck High School 123 Ottawa Ave N, Golden Valley, MN

Volunteer at Area 11 Basketball Full court schedule     Half court schedule Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation registration 8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting 8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies 9 a.m. – Competition begins 11 a.m. – Skills competition begins (Skills on court 1) 11 a.m.-1 p.m. – Lunch Awards as divisions finish.

Area 11/12/13 Unified Basketball Competition

Stillwater High School 5701 Stillwater Blvd N, Oak Park Heights, MN

Volunteer at Unified Basketball Unified Basketball schedule     Unified Basketball map Events Unified Full Court Basketball All Unified basketball teams in Area 11, 12 & 13 who plan on attending State must attend this Area competition to qualify. Tentative schedule 12 p.m. – Delegation registration 12:30 p.m. – Coaches meeting 12:45 p.m. – Opening Ceremonies (in cafeteria) …

Area 11 Gymnastics Competition

Mini Hops 2600 Campus Dr, Plymouth, MN

Artistic men and women competition 8-8:15 a.m. – Doors open/athlete check in 8:15-8:45 a.m. – Open stretch 8:45-9:30 a.m. – Open event warm up 9:30-9:45 a.m. – Parade of athletes 9:45-11:15 a.m. – Competition Lunch/all-around awards 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Rhythmic competition 12:30-12:45 p.m. – Rhythmic warm-up 12:45 p.m. – Rhythmic parade of athletes 1-2:30 p.m. …

CANCELLED: Area 11 Track & Field Competition

Roosevelt High School 4029 28th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN

Volunteer at Area 11 Track & Field   Event schedule Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in 8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting 8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies 9:15 a.m. – Competition begins (track events) 10 a.m.-12 p.m. – Field events begin

Area 11 Golf Competition

Victory Links 2010 105th Ave NE, Blaine, MN

Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in 8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting 8:40 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies 8:50 a.m. – Deploy golf carts 9 a.m. – Competition begins 9:30 a.m. – Skills begins 10:30 a.m. – Lunch Awards ongoing as divisions finish

Area 11 Bocce Competition

Louisiana Oaks Park 3500 Louisiana Ave S, St. Louis Park, MN

Tentative schedule 8 a.m. - Delegation check in 8:30 a.m. - Coaches meeting 8:45 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies 9 a.m. - Competition begins 11:30 a.m. - Lunch begins Awards ongoing as divisions finish.Event schedules Doubles schedule Singles schedule Unified doubles schedule Modified singles schedule Modified doubles schedule Modified ramp singles schedule Modified Unified ramp doubles …

Area 11/12 Tennis Competition

Fred Wells Tennis Center 100 Federal Dr, St Paul, MN

Tentative schedule 8 a.m. - Delegation check in 8:30 a.m. - Coaches meeting 8:40 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies 9 a.m. - Competition begins 12:30 a.m. - Lunch

Area 7/11 Softball Competition

Dred Scott Fields 10820 Bloomington Ferry Rd, Bloomington, MN

Match list - Coach pitch     Match list - Traditional Tentative schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in 8:30 a.m. – Coaches meeting 8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies 9 a.m. – Competition begins (tradtional/CP/Skills) 9 a.m. – Skills begins on Field 2 Awards ongoing as divisions finish. No lunch will be provided.

Area 7/11 Unified Flag Football Competition

West St. Paul Sports Center 1655 Livingston Ave, West St. Paul, MN

General schedule 8 a.m. – Delegation check in8:25 a.m. – Coaches meeting8:45 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies9 a.m. – Competition begins9:30 a.m. – Skills (meet by field 4)11 a.m.-1 p.m. – Lunch (parking lot)Awards ongoing as divisions finish