Loading Events

Events for May 5, 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

Area 11 Gymnastics Competition

May 5
Mini Hops, 2600 Campus Dr
Plymouth, MN 55441 United States

Artistic men and women competition 8-8:15 a.m. – Doors open/athlete check in 8:15-8:45 a.m. – Open stretch 8:45-9:30 a.m. – Open event warm up 9:30-9:45 a.m. – Parade of athletes 9:45-11:15 a.m. – Competition Lunch/all-around awards 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Rhythmic competition 12:30-12:45 p.m. – Rhythmic warm-up 12:45 p.m. – Rhythmic parade of athletes 1-2:30 p.m. …

Find out more »

Area 13 Track & Field Competition

May 5
White Bear Lake High School South Campus, 3551 McKnight Rd N
White Bear Lake, MN 55110 United States
+ Google Map

Volunteer at Area 13 Track & Field Tentative schedule 8:30 a.m. - Coaches meeting 8:45 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies 9 a.m. - Competition begins (Track events) 9:45 a.m.-12 p.m. - Field events begin Events Track events 25, 50, 100, 200, 400, 800 and 1,500 Meter 4 x 100 Traditional and Unified Relays 400, 800 and …

Find out more »

Area 12 Track & Field Competition

May 5
Irondale High School, 2425 Long Lake Rd
New Brighton, MN 55112 United States
+ Google Map

Volunteer at Area 12 Track & Field Tentative schedule 8 a.m. - Delegation check in 8:15 a.m. - Coaches meeting 8:30 a.m. - Opening Ceremonies 9 a.m. - Competition begins (track events) 10:am a.m - 12:00 p.m. - Field Events Awards as divisions finish Events Field events Standing Long Jump Running Long Jump Shot Put …

Find out more »

Area 9 Track & Field Competition

May 5
Gustavus Adolphus College, 800 W College Ave
St. Peter, MN 56082 United States
+ Google Map

Tentative schedule 10:30 a.m. – Delegation registration 11 a.m. – Coaches meeting 11:15 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies 11:30 a.m. – Competition begins (field events) 12:30 p.m. – Competition begins (track events) 1 p.m. – Tear down volunteers (Greeks) 3 p.m. – BBQ (TBD; after events are finished) Ongoing – Awards presented

Find out more »

8:30 am

Area 4 Gymnastics Competition

May 5 @ 8:30 am
Lakes Area Gymnastics, 1910 Aga Dr
Alexandria, MN 56308 United States
+ Google Map

Facts at a Glance     Area 4 Gymnastics results Tentative schedule 8:30 a.m. - Delegation registration 9 a.m. - Opening Ceremony for Artistic competition 9:20 a.m. - Coaches meeting 9:30 a.m. - Artistic competition begins Artistic awards will follow Artistic competition 11 a.m. - Lunch is available Opening Ceremony for Rhythmic competition begins after lunch break Rhythmic …

Find out more »

1:00 pm

Macalester Young Athletes

May 5 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 1:00 pm on Sunday, repeating until May 5, 2019

Macalester College – Leonard Center, 125 Snelling Ave S
St. Paul, MN 55105 United States
+ Google Map
Free
Find out more »
+ Export Events